Longford & District Schoolboy/girl Soccer League

Longford & District Schoolboy/girl Soccer League

Football for All

Advertisement

News Report

All 7-a-side Finals Roll of Honour

01/12/12

Longford & District Schoolboy/girl League

 

Roll of Honour for 7-a-side leagues June 2013

 

 

 Age-Group                                         Winner                                  Runners-up

 

 

Under 9 Major                                    Ballymahon Lions              Newtown Bears

 

Under 9 Premier                                  Gaels United Celts             Mostrim United  

 

Under 10 Major                                  Erne Valley Rovers            Raharney

 

Under 10 Premier                                Ardagh United                   Stonepark

 

Under 11 Major                                  Melview Rangers               Gaelscoil

 

Under 11 Premier                                Ardagh United                   Stonepark

 

Under 11 Girls League                       UCL Dolphins                     Olympic Rovers

 

Under 11 Girls Cup                            UCL Dolphins                   Delvin Celtic

 

Under 11 Girls Shield                         Olympic Rovers                 Gaels United

 

Under 13 Girls League                       Ballyboro                           Olympic Rovers

 

Under 13 Girls Cup                            Ballyboro                           Olympic Rovers

 

Under 13 Girls Shield                         UCL Foxes                        Sporting Olympic                        

 

Player of League 2012-2013

 

      Player                                           Club

 

 

Under 9 League                      Danny Ryan                                        Ballymahon

 

Under 10 League                    Shane Tynan                                       Erne Valley Rovers

                        

Under 11 League                    Dean Coughlan                                   Gaelscoil   Under 11 Girls                          Kayla Brady                                        UCL Dolphins   Under 13 Girls                        Jessica Barry                                       Olympic Rovers  

 

Age-Group                              Winner                                  Runners-up

 

Under 9 Cup                   Ballymahon Lions                               Ballyboro

 

Under 10 Cup                  Erne Valley Rovers                             Camlin United

 

Under 11 Cup                         Ballyboro                                   Melview Rangers

 

 Man of the Match Award ( Cup Finals )

 

      Player                                           Club

 Under 9 Cup                           Shane Hanley                          Ballymahon

 

Under 10 Cup                         Cormac McKeogh                   Erne Valley Rovers

                        

Under 11 Cup                         Evan Chalmers                        Ballyboro

 

 

///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

                       

 

 

                        

1 Views

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Advertisement